MEMBERS 2018



Professor Kazuya Yoshida


Associate Professor Toshinori Kuwahara


Associate Professor Yuji Sakamoto


Assistant Professor Kenji Nagaoka



Research Fellow John Leur Delos Santos Labrador


Research Fellow Akemi Sato



Secretary Yumiko Takahashi


Secretary Sayo Sugimori


Secretary Mai Saito




Graduate Students

D3
Udom Tesshin

Mickael Laine

Takuto Oikawa

Shinya Fujita

Leonard Bryan Bernal Paet

D2
Alperen Ahmed Pala

Banatao Julie Ann Masirag

William Jones

David Rodriguez

D1
Yoshihiko Shibuya

Yuji Sato

Yuto Suebe

Kentaro Uno

Tamir Blum

M2
Shota Suzuki

Shoko Ono

Shogo Endo

Masafumi Endo

Hiroto Katagiri

Masurao Sakurakichi

Miho Shiotani

Ryo Taba

Chihiro Tamakoshi

Hirotoshi Nakamura

Naoki Hase

Ayumu Bando

Mina Konaka

Warley Francisco Rocha Ribeiro

Shruti Krishna Keeni

Hannah Tomio

M1
Takato Kawada

Keita Kobashi

Yuki Shirai

Kazuki Nakagoshi

Shohei Namikawa

Kosuke Hanyu

Yoshitaka Higuchi

Yu Murata

Hiromu Meguro

Pasith Tangdhanakanond

Adrien Poiter

Morokot Sakal

Tomomasa Shibuya


Undergraduate Students

B4
Yusuke Koizumi

Naomasa Takada

Danki Hinai

Tomoya Matsushita

Li Ying

B3
Ryo Aoyoshi

Naoya Shiraishi

Hiroki Nishikori

Keigo Haji

Omar Ali Hassan AbuBakr


Research Student
Guba Gerwin Policarpio

Edgar Paolo Balajadia Violan


Exchange Student
Paula Costa do Valle Gondim

Jasmin Broehan

Grohmann Nicolas

Hugues Ali Meheni

Mehdi Elion

Laura Scipione

Hubert Michal Ropa

Martin Perez-Izaguirre

Antonio Maurizo

Maxens Andre Achiepi-Autret

Solivann Var

Frederic Huy Tran

Jiang Hua

Kunal Pradiphai Naik

Phurit Pookayaporn

James Hurrell

Alix Dardari

Ziqi Zhou

Vashirawit Akkharasaksiri

Yann Divet

Abou Jaoude Samer

Lawrence France

Marta Pankowska

Shreya Santra

Simon Harms

Gabriel Bena

Maximilian Keiff

Brandon Emery

Arthur Candalot

Pierre Gras




Ph.D. Alumni

2005 Satoko Abiko
2006 Dimitrov Dimitar Nikolaev
2007 Marco Antonio Chacin Torres
2008 Genya Ishigami
2010
Yasuhiro Shoji

Mora Vargas Andres Esteban

Tomohisa Oki

2012
Yoshito Okada

Naohiro Uyama

2013
Masataku Sutoh

Takeshi Ohki

2014
Daihi Hirano

Yoshihiro Tomioka

Toshihiko Nakano

2015
Nathan John Britton

2016
Nobuo Sugimura

John David Walker

2017
Shoya Higa

Yudai Yuguchi




Members 2017
Members 2016
Members 2015
Members 2014
Members 2013
Members 2012
Members 2011
Members 2010
Members 2009
Members 2008
Members 2007
Members 2006
Members 2005
Members 2004
Members 2003





(c) The Space Robotics Lab, Tohoku University, JAPAN
All right reserved.



Goto TOP of the Lab.